Sacha Inchi farm

Nutritional supplements

Prune work

Ideal cosmetic ingredient

Prune work

Seasoning

Uses of the RODA Omega Oil

For its characteristics Roda Omega Oil may be used in the:

  • Food industry
  • Nutritional supplement industry
  • Cosmetics industry
  • Pharmaceutical industry

Roda Omega Oil can be a nice surprise when sprinkled on salads or on cooked vegetables thanks to its pleasant slightly nutty flavor. Additionally, it could be used as an ingredient in the preparation of different blends and dressings.

It's important to emphasize that Roda Omega Oil can be mixed with other ingredients developing new products, thus enriching them with its high content of omegas and simultaneously increasing their retail price.

In the nutritional supplement industry, due to its high omega 3 contents, this oil is the perfect supplement for people who do not eat enough fish or omega-rich vegetables.

In the cosmetics industry Roda Omega Oil will act as a binding and lathering agent for soap. It also has nutritional effects on the skin as a moisturizer and protector, and provides a soft-glossy look to the hair when applied to it.

The pharmaceutical industry will find in this oil an unsurpassable contributing factor to recover health, as the properties of the omega 3 can be attributed to the Sacha Inchi Oil. It could help to reduce cholesterol, to control hypertension, to reduce cancer-related diseases and has many other beneficial effects on human health.